Summit Website Navbar

Monday, October 20, 2014

Lotts Wood Racing - Sat 18th Oct



Well done to everyone who raced at the Summit GoRide Autumn Classic, held in conjunction with Palmer Park Velo's annual mountain bike championships.  It was a great day.  The course was tougher than ever thanks to the recent wet weather and the new switchback climb to the finish line, the rain stayed away and we saw some superb racing from both clubs. Results below.

Position Number Name Age Cat Gender Club
1 25 Katie Allsop U6 Female SMTB
1 21 Seth Payne U6 Male PPV
2 23 Harry McGill U6 Male PPV
3 24 Peter Donald U6 Male SMTB
4 53 Oliver Laurie U8 Male SMTB
1 37 Elise Hawkins U8 Female PPV
2 38 Greta Carey U8 Female PPV
3 39 Orla Barrowcliffe U8 Female SMTB
1 42 James Brown U8 Male PPV
2 49 Ben Donald U8 Male SMTB
3 43 adnan aneez U8 Male PPV
4 47 Ashton King U8 Male PPV
5 48 Alex Benger U8 Male SMTB
6 51 Thomas Garish U8 Male SMTB
7 44 Jack McGill U8 Male PPV
8 45 Miles Henwood U8 Male PPV
1 72 Madison Odonoghue U10 Female PPV
2 71 Beth Alford U10 Female SMTB
1 75 Arlo Carey U10 Male PPV
2 84 William Shield U10 Male SMTB
3 83 Finn Hawkins U10 Male PPV
4 87 Ed Campbell U10 Male SMTB
5 88 Ted Hearn U10 Male SMTB
6 77 Harry Clarke U10 Male PPV
7 79 Matteo Filisetti U10 Male PPV
8 78 Thomas Ashcroft U10 Male PPV
1 5 Alexa Hawkins U12 Female PPV
2 2 Emily Conn U12 Female PPV
3 3 Jenny Oliver U12 Female PPV
4 1 Paige Laurie U12 Female SMTB
1 7 Euan Macleod U12 Male PPV
2 9 Cal Gorvy U12 Male PPV
3 14 Duncan Pritchard U12 Male PPV
4 98 Alonso Barbour U12 Male SMTB
5 13 Joseph Masoero U12 Male PPV
6 8 George Spooner U12 Male PPV
7 85 Will Akers U12 Male SMTB
8 18 Will Hearn U12 Male SMTB
9 17 Joshua King U12 Male SMTB
10 6 James Ashcroft U12 Male PPV
11 29 Nicholas Bennett U12 Male SMTB
12 16 Jamie Pullen U12 Male PPV
3 41 Yasmin Basit U14 Female HSS
2 42 connie stevens U14 Female PPV
1 44 Rachel Thompson U14 Female PPV
1 55 Angus Hawkins U14 Male PPV
2 52 Callum Macleod U14 Male PPV
3 51 Tim Sinclair U14 Male PPV
4 58 Liam Harris U14 Male PPV
5 54 Sam Dawson U14 Male PPV
6 48 Jay allen U14 Male PPV
7 56 Joshua Knowles U14 Male PPV
8 60 James Perry U14 Male SMTB
9 50 Tom Clarke U14 Male PPV
10 59 Damon King U14 Male PPV
11 53 Dylan Taylor U14 Male PPV
12 64 James Hogg U14 Male SMTB
13 62 Ellis Williams U14 Male PPV
14 65 Jacob Scott U14 Male SMTB
15 61 Stephen Burbridge U14 Male SMTB
16 66 Chris Hersee U14 Male SMTB
1 90 Emma Pitt U16 Female PPV
2 91 Emma Clarke U16 Female PPV
1 94 Harry Rose U16 Male PPV
2 93 Sam Oliver U16 Male PPV
3 95 Luke Peyton U16 Male PPV
4 96 Cameron Thomson U16 Male PPV
5 92 James Creevin U16 Male SMTB

No comments:

Simple theme. Powered by Blogger.
site by brainychat.com